GDPR Compliance Policy

Red Dog Casino is committed to protecting the personal data of all clients. It abides by a wide range of international privacy programs, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which is commonly accepted within the European Union and the European Economic Area. This policy has great value to EU citizens and organizations, as it explains how the data can be legally collected, processed, and stored. Please read this policy in order to understand how Red Dog Casino uses your personal data.

We process your personal data in compliance with the EU General Data Protection Legislation (the “GDPR”), (Regulation 2016/679) and the Maltese Data Protection Act (Chapter 586 of the Laws of Malta), as well as the various subsidiary legislation issued under the same – the ‘DPA.’

Rest assured that we follow the six principles defined by Article 5 of the GDPR regarding customer data processing. They go as follows:

    1. Lawfulness, fairness, and transparency. It means that we are able to process your personal data in the ways you find reasonable only, and we never hide any piece of information about our methods of data processing.
    2. Purpose limitation. Red Dog Casino processes data solely for specific reasons they were collected, having no other intentions in mind.
    3. Data minimization. We don’t process more data than we need.
    4. Accuracy. We always double-check the personal data of our customers in order to ensure adequacy and accuracy.
    5. Storage limitation. We don’t store the personal data of our customers for a longer time period than we need to.
    6. Integrity and confidentiality. You should not worry about your personal data, as we ensure the highest level of security.
  • What Data Do We Collect?

    Upon the user’s consent, Red Dog collects two kinds of data. By visiting our Website, you agree that we collect automatic information, such as cookies. They are being used for collecting user’s personal information. While registering an account, new clients provide us with some bits of personal information voluntarily, including but not limited to the customer’s name, email address, and factual address.

    Please be informed that you don’t have to send us your personal data, but as a result, some of the Website features may be disabled for you.

    It’s also important to mention that by creating an account on our Website, you automatically agree to our terms and conditions policy. Pay attention that it includes a point allowing us to record any customer’s calls and store them for a reasonable time period on our secure data servers.

  • How Do We Collect Your Data?

    There are two kinds of customer’s personal data that we are interested in collecting. The first one is cookies that are collected automatically every time you visit our Website. Another one is personal data the customer provides voluntarily during an account registration process.

  • How Will We Use Your Data?

    Cookies are used for Website performance improvement purposes, while personal information is required for providing customized bonus offers and promotions from Red Dog Casino. It also helps us send you only those marketing materials that you may be interested in. From time to time, we can use that for administering out promotions and surveys as well as faster transaction processing.

  • How Do We Store Your Data?

    Rest assured that Red Dog Casino is scanned for software breaches and malware on a regular basis. This is done to ensure that every customer is safe while using our Website. We store the collected data on totally secure servers. Only specially trained, authorized, and confirmed staff members have access to such data.

    Red Dog Casino takes pride in being one of the safest gambling platforms in the world, as the whole security team works hard to implement improvements to our security software. The Website, along with all customer’s information, is encrypted with the help of state-of-the-art 256-Bit SSL encryption.

  • Marketing

    The marketing communications policy of Red Dog Casino is regulated under the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003. That is a powerful law regulating the standards for commercial email and requirements for commercial messages. It provides the recipients with the right not to obtain emails of certain kinds and gives severe penalties for violations of the rules.

    Red Dog Casino informs you that we intend to send you marketing materials about our promotions, bonuses, holiday offers, giveaways, casino news, etc. We guarantee that every message you receive from us has great value for you. In order to understand the effectiveness of our marketing campaigns, we may add a trackable URL that lets us know when you open the message. Besides, if you don’t feel any interest in obtaining our emails, there is always a chance to unsubscribe from our newsletter. We want you to be happy with our casino and therefore create the best terms of service for every individual customer.

  • What Are Your Data Protection Rights?

    According to the GDPR policy, all clients of Red Dog Casino have the following rights:

    1. The right to be informed.
    2. The right of access.
    3. The right to rectification.
    4. The right to erasure.
    5. The right to restrict processing.
    6. The right to data portability.
    7. The right to object.
    8. Rights related to automated decision-making and profiling.

  • What Are Cookies?

    Tiny files containing numbers and letters that are automatically downloaded to your hard drive are called cookies. They start to work every time you visit the casino Website and perform any activity. It’s worth remembering that you can disable cookies in the browser settings. Then be ready that some of the casino features may be gone as well.

  • How Do We Use Cookies?

    We use cookies in order to detect your activity on our Website, find out your preferences, and provide you with fascinating promotions and bonuses. Your behavior on our Website also helps us improve the general operation and fix any possible drawbacks. We aspire to make our marketing materials and promotions more engaging and interesting for every customer. On top of that, cookies are important for counting the number of visitors, analyzing their use of Red Dog Casino, and better understanding their use of our services.

  • How to Manage Your Cookies

    If you don’t want us to use cookies, feel free to disable this feature in the settings of your browser. After that, no cookies will be collected. However, you should keep in mind that some of the functions may become unavailable to you.

  • Privacy Policies of Other Websites

    Take into account that we won’t disclose your personal information to any third party during our regular operational practices. However, there may appear cases when we are requested by the law enforcement authorities to provide access to the private details in order to protect the rights, interests, or property of other casino players.

    The Website hosting operators or any other parties who are assisting us in conducting our services are regarded as the exception to the abovementioned rule. Let us emphasize that all of them are bound by legal liability and must keep the entrusted information secret and protected.

  • Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    Red Dog Casino reserves the right to review our privacy policy and add any changes to the text published on this Website.

    This version was last updated on March 3, 2021. You may receive previous versions of this policy at any moment by emailing us.

  • How to Contact Us

    If it happens that you still have some questions regarding this GDPR compliance policy and the data we collect about you, feel free to contact us by email at [email protected] or phone lines +1 850 4003 758 and +61 1800 957 289.